The Top Fifty Birds Encountered During Summer Timed Tetrad Visits

The Top Fifty Birds Encountered During Winter Timed Tetrad Visits

English NameTotal Birds SummerNo. Tetrads SummerMax Count
Woodpigeon110905907815
Rook408986911240
Chaffinch2602390347
Blackbird2385890249
Jackdaw23271764370
House Sparrow18590694138
Wren1644889332
Carrion Crow16276872150
Starling16107656414
Blue Tit1587989260
Robin1261089231
Black-headed Gull123453321000
Great Tit1163288231
Greenfinch11543823163
Swallow1118382150
Mallard10963657618
Skylark1058279845
Pheasant1032384340
Swift9744652110
Collared Dove947476178
Goldfinch9328810136
Lesser Black-backed Gull9182330920
Whitethroat781879637
Chiffchaff721383019
House Martin706359270
Dunnock684383626
Yellowhammer640769564
Blackcap614880219
Long-tailed Tit600770340
Linnet504356270
Magpie492576919
Red-legged Partridge467359032
Herring Gull4200224200
Greylag Goose4024159482
Stock Dove367559331
Canada Goose3502205300
Moorhen341563126
Song Thrush324273612
Green Woodpecker274875810
Lapwing2506234136
Shelduck2452179125
Coal Tit229938042
Feral Pigeon2211170100
Pied-White Wagtail214958223
Mute Swan2080174246
Sand Martin203279340
Common Gull170175500
Jay168356811
Mistle Thrush165547833
Great Spotted Woodpecker15846066
English NameTotal Birds WinterNo. Tetrads WinterMax Count
Woodpigeon3710069338000
Rook86233764720
Black-headed Gull840527521230
Starling8311174210000
Fieldfare50620714604
Jackdaw44685770700
Chaffinch36951924286
Blackbird36567936112
Lapwing355833241952
Golden Plover248571252500
Blue Tit2446892950
Carrion Crow23996929315
Common Gull21895524800
Wigeon20500933000
Mallard183976161204
House Sparrow1737265691
Great Tit1724592649
Redwing16119631620
Robin1532092840
Long-tailed Tit1460382661
Pheasant13272830211
Skylark12544657480
Pink-footed Goose123121110000
Goldfinch12199773105
Red-legged Partridge11624569200
Greenfinch11566767209
Collared Dove11437731150
Canada Goose8897147737
Herring Gull8588382333
Wren834987830
Teal7720125762
Yellowhammer7395504200
Linnet7017232498
Magpie700787426
Dunnock686885224
Greylag Goose6824127973
Dunlin658431850
Redshank558775403
Moorhen522364051
Feral Pigeon5074178227
Lesser Black-backed Gull5053286310
Curlew446794421
Shelduck433585380
Meadow Pipit414043065
Pied-White Wagtail3998594160
Siskin3698201150
Stock Dove3658464154
Coal Tit286642670
Jay285770411
Goldcrest278449228
Woodpigeon SummeMap Woodpigeon Winter Map